Southwest Volleyball Association League 2019/2020
Fixtures & Results www.volleyballmatches.co.uk
 

SW Ladies

Team 
No. Home Team   Away Team Date Day Time Venue Result Score Reports
2 Wessex 3 v Polonia Plymouth 6th Oct Sun 10:00 Sir David English SC, Bournemouth 0 : 3 8-25 6-25 15-25    
1 Royal Wootton Bassett v Cardiff Jets 6th Oct Sun 10:00 Lavington School, Devizes 3 : 0 25-22 25-17 27-25      
3 Bristol Ladies 3 v Cardiff Jets 6th Oct Sun 12:00 Lavington School, Devizes 3 : 0 25-11 25-20 25-18      
4 Polonia Plymouth v Torexe 6th Oct Sun 12:00 Sir David English SC, Bournemouth 0 : 3 21-25 15-25 21-25      
6 Wessex 3 v Torexe 6th Oct Sun 14:00 Sir David English SC, Bournemouth 0 : 3 5-25 18-25 15-25    
5 Royal Wootton Bassett v Bristol Ladies 3 6th Oct Sun 14:00 Lavington School, Devizes 2 : 3 19-25 11-25 25-22 25-18 12-15  
7 PMVC Ladies v Cheltenham & Glos 13th Oct Sun 11:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 1 : 3 21-25 16-25 25-21 14-25  
8 Cheltenham & Glos v Wessex 3 13th Oct Sun 13:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 3 : 0 25-15 25-9 25-10      
9 PMVC Ladies v Wessex 3 13th Oct Sun 15:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 3 : 0 25-16 25-17 25-14    
10 Cheltenham & Glos v Torexe 27th Oct Sun 11:00 Bournside School 1 : 3 15-25 25-22 14-25 17-25    
11 Torexe v Bedminster Volleyball 27th Oct Sun 13:00 Bournside School 3 : 0 25-16 25-23 25-20      
12 Cheltenham & Glos v Bedminster Volleyball 27th Oct Sun 15:00 Bournside School 3 : 0 25-7 25-14 25-14      
13 Wessex 3 v PMVC Ladies 10th Nov Sun 10:00 Sir David English SC, Bournemouth 0 : 3 9-25 20-25 12-25    
15 Polonia Plymouth v Royal Wootton Bassett 10th Nov Sun 11:00 Kitto YMCA, Plymouth 3 : 0 25-21 25-17 27-25      
14 Taunton Kidz v Cardiff Jets 10th Nov Sun 11:00 Richard Huish, Taunton 3 : 0 25-12 25-18 25-10    
16 PMVC Ladies v Bedminster Volleyball 10th Nov Sun 12:00 Sir David English SC, Bournemouth 3 : 2 27-25 19-25 25-16 19-25 15-8  
17 Bristol Ladies 3 v Royal Wootton Bassett 10th Nov Sun 13:00 Kitto YMCA, Plymouth 0 : 3 14-25 12-25 12-25      
18 Cheltenham & Glos v Cardiff Jets 10th Nov Sun 13:00 Richard Huish, Taunton 3 : 0 25-14 25-19 25-12      
19 Wessex 3 v Bedminster Volleyball 10th Nov Sun 14:00 Sir David English SC, Bournemouth 0 : 3 14-25 16-25 24-26    
20 Taunton Kidz v Cheltenham & Glos 10th Nov Sun 15:00 Richard Huish, Taunton 3 : 1 27-25 25-17 21-25 25-21  
21 Polonia Plymouth v Bristol Ladies 3 10th Nov Sun 15:00 Kitto YMCA, Plymouth 3 : 0 25-9 25-21 25-21      
22 Torexe v PMVC Ladies 17th Nov Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-10 25-23 27-25      
23 Taunton Kidz v PMVC Ladies 17th Nov Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-19 25-17 25-11    
24 Torexe v Taunton Kidz 17th Nov Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 1 : 3 22-25 25-20 16-25 24-26    
25 Bedminster Volleyball v Cheltenham & Glos 24th Nov Sun 11:00 Bournside School 1 : 3 20-25 28-26 24-26 12-25    
26 Bedminster Volleyball v Bristol Ladies 3 24th Nov Sun 13:00 Bournside School 3 : 1 25-19 25-12 25-27 25-14    
27 Cheltenham & Glos v Bristol Ladies 3 24th Nov Sun 15:00 Bournside School 3 : 1 25-11 24-26 25-11 25-19    
28 Royal Wootton Bassett v Cheltenham & Glos 1st Dec Sun 10:00 Lavington School, Devizes 1 : 3 17-25 25-11 11-25 15-25    
29 Cardiff Jets v Torexe 1st Dec Sun 11:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 0 : 3 12-25 23-25 14-25      
30 Wessex 3 v Cheltenham & Glos 1st Dec Sun 12:00 Lavington School, Devizes 1 : 3 25-22 8-25 21-25 15-25  
31 Torexe v Bristol Ladies 3 1st Dec Sun 13:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 3 : 0 25-9 25-5 25-9      
32 Royal Wootton Bassett v Wessex 3 1st Dec Sun 14:00 Lavington School, Devizes 1 : 3 9-25 27-29 25-7 25-27    
33 Cardiff Jets v Bristol Ladies 3 1st Dec Sun 15:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 1 : 3 25-19 21-25 20-25 22-25    
34 Bedminster Volleyball v Polonia Plymouth 8th Dec Sun 11:00 St. Bernadette's RC. School, Whitchurch, Bristol 0 : 3 17-25 20-25 22-25      
35 Cardiff Jets v Polonia Plymouth 8th Dec Sun 13:00 St. Bernadette's RC. School, Whitchurch, Bristol 0 : 3 20-25 16-25 20-25      
36 Bedminster Volleyball v Cardiff Jets 8th Dec Sun 15:00 St. Bernadette's RC. School, Whitchurch, Bristol 3 : 1 13-25 25-19 25-19 25-20    
37 Taunton Kidz v Royal Wootton Bassett 5th Jan Sun 11:00 Richard Huish, Taunton 3 : 2 25-20 23-25 25-15 20-25 15-9  
38 Torexe v Royal Wootton Bassett 5th Jan Sun 13:00 Richard Huish, Taunton 3 : 2 20-25 25-12 25-11 18-25 15-11  
39 Taunton Kidz v Torexe 5th Jan Sun 15:00 Richard Huish, Taunton 3 : 2 25-23 12-25 25-23 20-25 15-13  
41 Torexe v Cheltenham & Glos 12th Jan Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-23 25-17 25-23      
40 Bedminster Volleyball v Taunton Kidz 12th Jan Sun 11:00 St. Bernadette's RC. School, Whitchurch, Bristol 0 : 3 18-25 12-25 20-25      
42 Cardiff Jets v Taunton Kidz 12th Jan Sun 13:00 St. Bernadette's RC. School, Whitchurch, Bristol 1 : 3 20-25 25-23 18-25 12-25    
43 Cheltenham & Glos v Polonia Plymouth 12th Jan Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-18 25-22 25-20      
44 Cardiff Jets v Bedminster Volleyball 12th Jan Sun 15:00 St. Bernadette's RC. School, Whitchurch, Bristol 3 : 1 24-26 25-18 25-17 25-15    
45 Torexe v Polonia Plymouth 12th Jan Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 2 21-25 23-25 25-23 25-21 15-8  
46 Bedminster Volleyball v PMVC Ladies 26th Jan Sun 11:00 St. Bernadette's RC. School, Whitchurch, Bristol 3 : 0 25-15 25-16 25-17      
48 Bristol Ladies 3 v Polonia Plymouth 26th Jan Sun 11:00 Steiner Academy Bristol 0 : 3 13-25 15-25 15-25      
47 Torexe v Cardiff Jets 26th Jan Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 26-24 25-15 25-15      
50 Wessex 3 v Cardiff Jets 26th Jan Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 2 24-26 25-22 25-23 20-25 15-13
49 Royal Wootton Bassett v PMVC Ladies 26th Jan Sun 13:00 St. Bernadette's RC. School, Whitchurch, Bristol 3 : 1 25-23 25-21 23-25 25-21  
51 Polonia Plymouth v Cheltenham & Glos 26th Jan Sun 13:00 Steiner Academy Bristol 3 : 0 25-21 25-16 25-14      
54 Bristol Ladies 3 v Cheltenham & Glos 26th Jan Sun 15:00 Steiner Academy Bristol 2 : 3 16-25 28-26 25-17 20-25 6-15  
53 Torexe v Wessex 3 26th Jan Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-8 25-16 25-20      
52 Bedminster Volleyball v Royal Wootton Bassett 26th Jan Sun 15:00 St. Bernadette's RC. School, Whitchurch, Bristol 3 : 1 25-11 25-19 15-25 25-18    
55 Bristol Ladies 3 v PMVC Ladies 9th Feb Sun 11:00 Steiner Academy Bristol 2 : 3 20-25 25-20 23-25 26-24 12-15  
57 Polonia Plymouth v Bedminster Volleyball 9th Feb Sun 11:00 Kitto YMCA, Plymouth 3 : 0 25-21 25-13 25-9      
60 Taunton Kidz v Bedminster Volleyball 9th Feb Sun 13:00 Kitto YMCA, Plymouth 3 : 0 25-8 25-9 25-18    
58 PMVC Ladies v Torexe 9th Feb Sun 13:00 Steiner Academy Bristol 0 : 3 5-25 20-25 20-25      
61 Bristol Ladies 3 v Torexe 9th Feb Sun 15:00 Steiner Academy Bristol 0 : 3 13-25 19-25 15-25      
63 Polonia Plymouth v Taunton Kidz 9th Feb Sun 15:00 Kitto YMCA, Plymouth 1 : 3 11-25 12-25 27-25 20-25    
64 Royal Wootton Bassett v Torexe 23rd Feb Sun 10:00 Lavington School, Devizes 0 : 3 4-25 16-25 21-25      
65 Cardiff Jets v PMVC Ladies 23rd Feb Sun 11:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 0 : 3 21-25 24-26 14-25      
66 Taunton Kidz v Wessex 3 23rd Feb Sun 11:00 Richard Huish, Taunton 3 : 1 25-23 25-17 23-25 25-13  
67 Bedminster Volleyball v Torexe 23rd Feb Sun 12:00 Lavington School, Devizes 2 : 3 25-18 25-23 15-25 19-25 7-15  
68 Cheltenham & Glos v PMVC Ladies 23rd Feb Sun 13:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 3 : 0 25-7 25-21 25-14      
69 Polonia Plymouth v Wessex 3 23rd Feb Sun 13:00 Richard Huish, Taunton 3 : 0 25-23 25-15 25-14      
70 Royal Wootton Bassett v Bedminster Volleyball 23rd Feb Sun 14:00 Lavington School, Devizes 1 : 3 11-25 27-25 15-25 23-25    
71 Cardiff Jets v Cheltenham & Glos 23rd Feb Sun 15:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 0 : 3 20-25 9-25 18-25      
72 Taunton Kidz v Polonia Plymouth 23rd Feb Sun 15:00 Richard Huish, Taunton 3 : 0 25-12 25-21 25-9    
73 Wessex 3 v Bristol Ladies 3 1st Mar Sun 10:00 Sir David English SC, Bournemouth 2 : 3 12-25 25-17 25-23 25-27 13-15
74 Bristol Ladies 3 v Taunton Kidz 1st Mar Sun 12:00 Sir David English SC, Bournemouth 0 : 3 13-25 16-25 16-25      
75 Wessex 3 v Taunton Kidz 1st Mar Sun 14:00 Sir David English SC, Bournemouth 0 : 3 18-25 19-25 13-25    
56 Cardiff Jets v Wessex 3 8th Mar Sun 11:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 3 : 0 25-15 25-20 25-19      
59 Wessex 3 v Royal Wootton Bassett 8th Mar Sun 13:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 0 : 3 15-25 13-25 10-25    
62 Cardiff Jets v Royal Wootton Bassett 8th Mar Sun 15:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 0 : 3 19-25 17-25 22-25      
76 Cheltenham & Glos v Taunton Kidz 15th Mar Sun 11:00 Bournside School       
77 Polonia Plymouth v Cardiff Jets 15th Mar Sun 11:00 Kitto YMCA, Plymouth       
79 PMVC Ladies v Cardiff Jets 15th Mar Sun 13:00 Kitto YMCA, Plymouth       
78 Royal Wootton Bassett v Taunton Kidz 15th Mar Sun 13:00 Bournside School       
80 Cheltenham & Glos v Royal Wootton Bassett 15th Mar Sun 15:00 Bournside School 1 : 3 13-25 20-25 25-17 22-25    
81 Polonia Plymouth v PMVC Ladies 15th Mar Sun 15:00 Kitto YMCA, Plymouth 3 : 1 25-16 25-12 23-25 25-15    
83 Bristol Ladies 3 v Wessex 3 29th Mar Sun 11:00 Steiner Academy Bristol       
82 PMVC Ladies v Royal Wootton Bassett 29th Mar Sun 11:00 Stoke Damerel Community College       
84 Royal Wootton Bassett v Polonia Plymouth 29th Mar Sun 13:00 Stoke Damerel Community College       
85 Bedminster Volleyball v Wessex 3 29th Mar Sun 13:00 Steiner Academy Bristol       
87 Bristol Ladies 3 v Bedminster Volleyball 29th Mar Sun 15:00 Steiner Academy Bristol       
86 PMVC Ladies v Polonia Plymouth 29th Mar Sun 15:00 Stoke Damerel Community College       
88 PMVC Ladies v Bristol Ladies 3 5th Apr Sun 11:00 Stoke Damerel Community College       
89 Taunton Kidz v Bristol Ladies 3 5th Apr Sun 13:00 Stoke Damerel Community College       
90 PMVC Ladies v Taunton Kidz 5th Apr Sun 15:00 Stoke Damerel Community College