Southwest Volleyball Association League 2018/2019
Fixtures & Results www.volleyballmatches.co.uk
 

SW Ladies

Team 
No. Home Team   Away Team Date Day Time Venue Result Score Reports
1 PMVC Ladies v Bristol Ladies 3 30th Sep Sun 11:00 Plymstock School 0 : 3 17-25 24-26 21-25      
2 Bristol Ladies 3 v Taunton Kidz 30th Sep Sun 13:00 Plymstock School 2 : 3 25-22 25-21 20-25 14-25 8-15  
3 PMVC Ladies v Taunton Kidz 30th Sep Sun 15:00 Plymstock School 0 : 3 19-25 15-25 19-25    
4 PMVC Ladies v Cheltenham & Glos 14th Oct Sun 11:00 Plymstock School 1 : 3 7-25 25-23 17-25 9-25  
5 Kernow Benenes v Royal Wootton Bassett 14th Oct Sun 11:00 Cornwall College, Redruth 3 : 2 15-25 21-25 25-18 25-14 15-9  
7 Bristol Ladies 3 v Royal Wootton Bassett 14th Oct Sun 13:00 Cornwall College, Redruth 3 : 0 25-11 25-22 25-17      
6 Petroc Beach Academy v Cheltenham & Glos 14th Oct Sun 13:00 Plymstock School 0 : 3 15-25 17-25 12-25      
9 Kernow Benenes v Bristol Ladies 3 14th Oct Sun 15:00 Cornwall College, Redruth 0 : 3 20-25 17-25 21-25      
8 PMVC Ladies v Petroc Beach Academy 14th Oct Sun 15:00 Plymstock School 3 : 1 25-16 22-25 25-13 25-18  
10 Royal Wootton Bassett v Torexe 28th Oct Sun 11:00 Lavington School, Devizes 0 : 3 12-25 21-25 15-25    
11 Taunton Kidz v Kernow Benenes 28th Oct Sun 11:00 Richard Huish College, Taunton 0 : 3 13-25 20-25 21-25    
13 Kernow Benenes v Petroc Beach Academy 28th Oct Sun 13:00 Richard Huish College, Taunton 3 : 0 25-13 26-24 25-12      
12 Torexe v Bedminster Volleyball 28th Oct Sun 13:00 Lavington School, Devizes 3 : 0 25-9 25-16 25-21    
14 Royal Wootton Bassett v Bedminster Volleyball 28th Oct Sun 15:00 Lavington School, Devizes 2 : 3 23-25 25-21 25-20 21-25 8-15
15 Taunton Kidz v Petroc Beach Academy 28th Oct Sun 15:00 Richard Huish College, Taunton 3 : 2 25-21 22-25 25-23 21-25 16-14
18 Cardiff Jets v Petroc Beach Academy 11th Nov Sun 11:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 3 : 1 25-16 25-17 15-25 25-14    
17 Bristol Ladies 3 v Kernow Benenes 11th Nov Sun 11:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 1 : 3 14-25 17-25 25-13 15-25    
16 Torexe v PMVC Ladies 11th Nov Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-14 25-18 25-9      
21 Taunton Kidz v PMVC Ladies 11th Nov Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-16 25-15 25-19    
19 Petroc Beach Academy v Royal Wootton Bassett 11th Nov Sun 13:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 0 : 3 3-25 17-25 15-25      
20 Kernow Benenes v Cheltenham & Glos 11th Nov Sun 13:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 0 : 3 25-27 8-25 25-27      
24 Cardiff Jets v Royal Wootton Bassett 11th Nov Sun 15:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 3 : 1 19-25 25-18 25-21 25-20      
23 Bristol Ladies 3 v Cheltenham & Glos 11th Nov Sun 15:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 2 : 3 19-25 25-23 26-24 8-25 13-15  
22 Torexe v Taunton Kidz 11th Nov Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-19 25-22 25-19      
25 Cheltenham & Glos v Taunton Kidz 25th Nov Sun 10:00 Bournside School 3 : 0 25-20 25-23 25-21      
26 Bristol Ladies 3 v Petroc Beach Academy 25th Nov Sun 11:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 3 : 0 25-19 25-7 25-21      
27 Cardiff Jets v Taunton Kidz 25th Nov Sun 12:00 Bournside School 2 : 3 26-24 17-25 19-25 25-23 12-15  
28 Bedminster Volleyball v Petroc Beach Academy 25th Nov Sun 13:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 3 : 0 25-19 25-10 25-20    
29 Cheltenham & Glos v Cardiff Jets 25th Nov Sun 14:00 Bournside School 3 : 1 25-11 25-13 25-27 25-21    
30 Bristol Ladies 3 v Bedminster Volleyball 25th Nov Sun 15:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 1 : 3 20-25 25-22 11-25 16-25    
31 Cheltenham & Glos v Torexe 9th Dec Sun 10:00 Bournside School 3 : 1 25-27 25-17 25-13 25-19    
32 Bedminster Volleyball v Torexe 9th Dec Sun 12:00 Bournside School 1 : 3 13-25 25-18 22-25 23-25    
33 Cheltenham & Glos v Bedminster Volleyball 9th Dec Sun 14:00 Bournside School 3 : 1 13-25 25-22 25-17 25-17    
36 Bedminster Volleyball v Kernow Benenes 6th Jan Sun 10:00 Bedminster Down School 1 : 3 17-25 25-21 17-25 21-25    
34 Cheltenham & Glos v Petroc Beach Academy * 6th Jan Sun 10:00 Bournside School 3 : 0 25-0 25-0 25-0      
35 Bristol Ladies 3 v PMVC Ladies 6th Jan Sun 11:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 3 : 1 20-25 25-12 25-18 25-22    
37 Royal Wootton Bassett v Petroc Beach Academy * 6th Jan Sun 12:00 Bournside School 3 : 0 25-0 25-0 25-0      
39 Cardiff Jets v Kernow Benenes 6th Jan Sun 12:00 Bedminster Down School       
38 PMVC Ladies v Torexe 6th Jan Sun 13:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 0 : 3 11-25 9-25 16-25    
40 Cheltenham & Glos v Royal Wootton Bassett 6th Jan Sun 14:00 Bournside School 3 : 0 25-23 25-15 25-16      
42 Bedminster Volleyball v Cardiff Jets 6th Jan Sun 14:00 Bedminster Down School 0 : 3 12-25 22-25 23-25      
41 Bristol Ladies 3 v Torexe 6th Jan Sun 15:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 0 : 3 8-25 19-25 14-25      
43 Taunton Kidz v Cardiff Jets 13th Jan Sun 11:00 Richard Huish College, Taunton 3 : 0 25-15 25-16 27-25    
44 Cardiff Jets v Bedminster Volleyball 13th Jan Sun 13:00 Richard Huish College, Taunton       
45 Taunton Kidz v Bedminster Volleyball 13th Jan Sun 15:00 Richard Huish College, Taunton 3 : 0 25-15 25-18 25-16    
48 Bedminster Volleyball v PMVC Ladies 27th Jan Sun 10:00 Bedminster Down School       
46 Petroc Beach Academy v Bristol Ladies 3 27th Jan Sun 11:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
47 Torexe v Cheltenham & Glos 27th Jan Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter       
49 Royal Wootton Bassett v PMVC Ladies 27th Jan Sun 12:00 Bedminster Down School       
51 Taunton Kidz v Bristol Ladies 3 27th Jan Sun 13:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
50 Cheltenham & Glos v Kernow Benenes 27th Jan Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter       
54 Bedminster Volleyball v Royal Wootton Bassett 27th Jan Sun 14:00 Bedminster Down School       
53 Torexe v Kernow Benenes 27th Jan Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter       
52 Petroc Beach Academy v Taunton Kidz 27th Jan Sun 15:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
57 Bedminster Volleyball v Cheltenham & Glos 17th Feb Sun 10:00 Bedminster Down School       
56 PMVC Ladies v Royal Wootton Bassett 17th Feb Sun 11:00 Plymstock School       
55 Torexe v Cardiff Jets 17th Feb Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter       
60 Cheltenham & Glos v Bristol Ladies 3 17th Feb Sun 12:00 Bedminster Down School       
59 Royal Wootton Bassett v Kernow Benenes 17th Feb Sun 13:00 Plymstock School       
58 Petroc Beach Academy v Cardiff Jets 17th Feb Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter       
63 Bedminster Volleyball v Bristol Ladies 3 17th Feb Sun 14:00 Bedminster Down School       
61 Torexe v Petroc Beach Academy 17th Feb Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter       
62 PMVC Ladies v Kernow Benenes 17th Feb Sun 15:00 Plymstock School       
64 Cardiff Jets v Torexe 3rd Mar Sun 11:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff       
65 Torexe v Bristol Ladies 3 3rd Mar Sun 13:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff       
66 Cardiff Jets v Bristol Ladies 3 3rd Mar Sun 15:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff       
67 Cardiff Jets v PMVC Ladies 10th Mar Sun 11:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff       
68 Cheltenham & Glos v PMVC Ladies 10th Mar Sun 13:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff       
69 Cardiff Jets v Cheltenham & Glos 10th Mar Sun 15:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff       
71 Royal Wootton Bassett v Taunton Kidz 17th Mar Sun 11:00 Lavington School, Devizes       
70 Petroc Beach Academy v Kernow Benenes 17th Mar Sun 11:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
72 Kernow Benenes v Torexe 17th Mar Sun 13:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
73 Taunton Kidz v Cheltenham & Glos 17th Mar Sun 13:00 Lavington School, Devizes       
75 Royal Wootton Bassett v Cheltenham & Glos 17th Mar Sun 15:00 Lavington School, Devizes       
74 Petroc Beach Academy v Torexe 17th Mar Sun 15:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
76 Kernow Benenes v Cardiff Jets 24th Mar Sun 11:00 Truro Leisure Centre       
77 PMVC Ladies v Cardiff Jets 24th Mar Sun 13:00 Truro Leisure Centre       
78 Kernow Benenes v PMVC Ladies 24th Mar Sun 15:00 Truro Leisure Centre       
79 Petroc Beach Academy v Bedminster Volleyball 7th Apr Sun 11:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
80 Taunton Kidz v Royal Wootton Bassett 7th Apr Sun 11:00 Richard Huish College, Taunton       
81 Torexe v Royal Wootton Bassett 7th Apr Sun 13:00 Richard Huish College, Taunton       
82 PMVC Ladies v Bedminster Volleyball 7th Apr Sun 13:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
83 Petroc Beach Academy v PMVC Ladies 7th Apr Sun 15:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
84 Taunton Kidz v Torexe 7th Apr Sun 15:00 Richard Huish College, Taunton       
85 Royal Wootton Bassett v Cardiff Jets 14th Apr Sun 11:00 Lavington School, Devizes       
86 Kernow Benenes v Bedminster Volleyball 14th Apr Sun 11:00 Truro Leisure Centre       
87 Bristol Ladies 3 v Cardiff Jets 14th Apr Sun 13:00 Lavington School, Devizes       
88 Bedminster Volleyball v Taunton Kidz 14th Apr Sun 13:00 Truro Leisure Centre       
89 Royal Wootton Bassett v Bristol Ladies 3 14th Apr Sun 15:00 Lavington School, Devizes       
90 Kernow Benenes v Taunton Kidz 14th Apr Sun 15:00 Truro Leisure Centre       
*points deducted