Southwest Volleyball Association League 2023/2024
    SW Mens   Ladies Premier   Ladies Division 1   Tables   Grid   PoM     Log In  
Player of Match

Player of Match - All divisions

League 
SW Mens
James Bibby Yeovil 8

Matt Henry PMVC Men 7

Ben Turner City of Bristol 6
Carl Neal Weymouth VC 6
Dan Mrowiec Cheltenham & Gloucester 6
Konrad Zareba Bristol VC Mens 2 6
Rafal Czarny Gloucester Eagles 6

Mateusz Michalski Gloucester Eagles 5

Harry Hebard Exeter Storm 4
Shyam Mohan Cardiff Men 4
Tadej Ladic City of Bristol 4

Aidan Tappin Exeter Storm 3
Alessio Romano Cardiff Men 3
Ander Brinck Yeovil 3
Filippo Sbalchiero PMVC Men 3
Harry Aplin Weymouth VC 3
Leon Gouzinis Exeter Storm 3
Marek Nawrocik Gloucester Eagles 3
Ross Bentall Wiltshire Mavericks 3
Seb Johns Exeter Storm 3
Veikka Korhonen University of Bath 3
Walter Mosca Cheltenham & Gloucester 3

Archie King Wiltshire Mavericks 2
Artyom Martynyuk University of Bath 2
Chris Ashworth Bristol VC Mens 2 2
Dan Redstone University of Bath 2
Isaac Gibbs Wiltshire Mavericks 2
Jake Allen-Gdanitz PMVC Men 2
Jisoo Kim University of Bath 2
John Mok Bristol VC Mens 2 2
Josh Foskett Cheltenham & Gloucester 2
Luis Stansbury Wiltshire Mavericks 2
Martin Ngai Bristol VC Mens 2 2
Milosz Kuchajewicz Cheltenham & Gloucester 2
Olly Sharp Wiltshire Mavericks 2
Riley Kaashoek Wiltshire Mavericks 2
Tobiasz Wojciechowski Gloucester Eagles 2
Tom MacArthur Weymouth VC 2

Alan Bates Yeovil 1
Alex Grace Yeovil 1
Alex Maranan Yeovil 1
Alfred Isherwood Cardiff Men 1
Ben Ali Mohamed University of Bath 1
Ben Cortinhas Exeter Storm 1
Ben Mills Weymouth VC 1
Board M. Weymouth VC 1
Bram Hulme-Golding PMVC Men 1
C. Grimes Exeter Storm 1
Chris Youster Bristol VC Mens 2 1
Christian Cajuigan Cardiff Men 1
Cristian Postolache Weymouth VC 1
Daniel Bulgaru City of Bristol 1
Esteban Castro City of Bristol 1
Frazer James Wiltshire Mavericks 1
I . Diez City of Bristol 1
Issac Gibbs Wiltshire Mavericks 1
Iwan young PMVC Men 1
Jack Allman PMVC Men 1
James Higgins University of Bath 1
Jamie Higgins University of Bath 1
Jose Navarro City of Bristol 1
Josh Turner Weymouth VC 1
Joshua Slack Cheltenham & Gloucester 1
Juan Jesus Benitez Romero Cardiff Men 1
Leo Sum Yeovil 1
Louis Levine Bristol VC Mens 2 1
M. Kmiecik Gloucester Eagles 1
Maksim Stepanov University of Bath 1
Marcus Koh Cardiff Men 1
Mattis Trost University of Bath 1
Max Preston City of Bristol 1
Michalis Michaelides City of Bristol 1
Muhammad Jamaluddin Cardiff Men 1
Nacho Bailon City of Bristol 1
Niks Kluga PMVC Men 1
Ober Lee City of Bristol 1
Prentice King Wiltshire Mavericks 1
Ricky Jaiyeola Cardiff Men 1
Robert Sarosi Cardiff Men 1
Robert Sienkiewicz Gloucester Eagles 1
Ry Gerety Weymouth VC 1
Sergey Najafov Bristol VC Mens 2 1
Shehan Rathnayaka Cardiff Men 1
Thomas Stringer University of Bath 1
Tim Riekeles University of Bath 1
Yew Jin Law Cardiff Men 1
Zak Jama Bristol VC Mens 2 1
 
Ladies Premier
Madison Smart Bassett Royals 6
Sophie Batho Torexe 6

Bethan Gray Cardiff Jets 5
Freya Thomas Exeter Storm 5

Elizabeth Marie Yeh Bristol VC Ladies 3 4
Jenny Manarang Yeovil Ladies 4
Katie Tuohey Exeter Storm 4

Annika Herrmann Bristol VC Ladies 3 3
Kat Fulop Torexe 3

Becky Nicholls Cardiff Jets 2
Camilla Scotto Di Carlo Bristol VC Ladies 3 2
Cerys Webber Cardiff Jets 2
Claire Babbage Torexe 2
Magdalena Worobiec Bristol VC Ladies 3 2
Marketa Sherwood Bassett Royals 2
Mijke Vanderzee Torexe 2
Paola Ramon Yeovil Ladies 2
Simona Matsanova Bassett Royals 2

Danielle Cooper Bassett Royals 1
F. Magagna Yeovil Ladies 1
Faye Hanna Bassett Royals 1
Heidi Bright Exeter Storm 1
Ivonna Prince Cardiff Jets 1
Jacky Pang Yeovil Ladies 1
Jolanta Gasiorowska-Wodz Yeovil Ladies 1
Lavinia Cochetti Exeter Storm 1
Libby Porter Exeter Storm 1
Lora Videnlieva Bristol VC Ladies 3 1
Maria Fernández Prato Cardiff Jets 1
Martina Canesi Exeter Storm 1
Neli Mitchell Cardiff Jets 1
Nina Kotelianets Yeovil Ladies 1
Paula Ramon Yeovil Ladies 1
Smart Bassett Royals 1
Yi Cheng Chan Bristol VC Ladies 3 1
Zuzana Pritchard Bassett Royals 1
 
Ladies Division 1
Mirela Badica Plymouth UTV 4
Reziel Diola City of Bristol 4

Alisa Fridman University of Bath 3
Amy Taylor Plymouth UTV 3
Ewa Idzikowska Wessex Hendy Vauxhall 3
Ghazaleh Hashemi PMVC Ladies 3
Giulia Perotti Weymouth Waves Ladies 3
Ines Gomes City of Bristol 3
Karlijn Exters Plymouth UTV 3
Sarah Clarke Wessex Hendy Vauxhall 3

Chantel Care Wessex Hendy Vauxhall 2
Charlie Chambers Weymouth Waves Ladies 2
Dotty Squibb PMVC Ladies 2
Ece Eryilmaz University of Bath 2
Giorgia Di Maso City of Bristol 2
Jackline Simeonova Weymouth Waves Ladies 2
Jayne Guppy Weymouth Waves Ladies 2
K. Ozemliuk University of Bath 2
Laura Board Weymouth Waves Ladies 2
Zorana Damjanovic PMVC Ladies 2

Abi Barnes Wessex Hendy Vauxhall 1
Agata Mrozowska City of Bristol 1
Anna Fertig University of Bath 1
Cat Snell Plymouth UTV 1
Erin Whitting Weymouth Waves Ladies 1
Florencia Ferreira PMVC Ladies 1
Harriet Wilson Wessex Hendy Vauxhall 1
Kyriaki Ntinoudi City of Bristol 1
Laura Alvarez Hidalgo Plymouth UTV 1
Liya Caringal City of Bristol 1
Louise Luckraft Plymouth UTV 1
P. Martin Wessex Hendy Vauxhall 1
Paula Becker University of Bath 1
Ruveyda Nur Gozen City of Bristol 1
Shani Zmigrod University of Bath 1
Shannon Baxter Wessex Hendy Vauxhall 1
Shauna Rendall PMVC Ladies 1
Yuen Yau Jovia Leung University of Bath 1