Southwest Volleyball Association League 2018/2019
Player of Match www.volleyballmatches.co.uk
 

Player of Match - All divisions

League 
    SW Mens    
    Haydn Lawson Petroc Beach Academy 5    
   
   
    Denis Groves Yeovil 4    
   
   
    Marcin Wajdzik Gloucester Eagles 3    
    Michal Zglinski City of Bristol 3    
    Nick Boorman PMVC Men 3    
    Rafal Czarny Gloucester Eagles 3    
   
   
    Adam Aide Exeter Storm 2    
    John Morgan Petroc Beach Academy 2    
    Kyle Mitchell PMVC Men 2    
    Nacho Diez City of Bristol 2    
    Piotrek Pytlak Bristol VC Men 2 2    
    Przemyslaw Kolenda Gloucester Eagles 2    
    Ross Bowler Kernow 2    
    Sam Oldfield Exeter Storm 2    
    Shaun Hicks Kernow 2    
    Wayne Sawyer Bristol VC Men 2 2    
   
   
    Adam Kettlewell PMVC Men 1    
    Alan Bates Yeovil 1    
    Ash Harry Exeter Storm 1    
    Chris Asworth PMVC Men 1    
    Daniel Mrowiec Gloucester Eagles 1    
    Danny Mulford Petroc Beach Academy 1    
    George Poole Bristol VC Men 2 1    
    James Bibby Yeovil 1    
    James Moseley Kernow 1    
    Juan Caparroz City of Bristol 1    
    Maciek Olech City of Bristol 1    
    Pawel Olszewski City of Bristol 1    
    Rob Young Exeter Storm 1    
         
    SW Ladies    
    Kaja Jankowska Taunton Kidz 5    
   
   
    Laura Kulmala Royal Wootton Bassett 4    
   
   
    Anna Podlas Cheltenham & Glos 3    
    Barbara Zorzi Torexe 3    
    Beccy Cartwright-Riley Bedminster Volleyball 3    
    Elena Sanchez Bristol Ladies 3 3    
    Emily Clerc Bristol Ladies 3 3    
    Kate Hill-Anning Petroc Beach Academy 3    
    Katie Anderson PMVC Ladies 3    
    Magda Morgan Kernow Benenes 3    
   
   
    Catherine Tolley Taunton Kidz 2    
    Elma Ng Kernow Benenes 2    
    Elzbieta Szwarc-Rogaczewaka Cheltenham & Glos 2    
    Eva Oswald-Lewis Cardiff Jets 2    
    Georgia McGovern Taunton Kidz 2    
    Hanna Wigart Kernow Benenes 2    
    Ieva Varesa Bedminster Volleyball 2    
    Iwona Hadamik Cheltenham & Glos 2    
    Joelle Lazzarotto Bedminster Volleyball 2    
    Rebecca Fallow Petroc Beach Academy 2    
    Teresa Sanders Torexe 2    
   
   
    Anna Lang Torexe 1    
    Betty Kormarkova Petroc Beach Academy 1    
    Caroline Theriot Petroc Beach Academy 1    
    Christy Dyer Bedminster Volleyball 1    
    Clare Skidmore Cardiff Jets 1    
    Claudia De Luca PMVC Ladies 1    
    Flo Ermeje Torexe 1    
    Gemma Macia Romero Bristol Ladies 3 1    
    Helen Morten Royal Wootton Bassett 1    
    Irena Consentino Bedminster Volleyball 1    
    Jenny Leggott PMVC Ladies 1    
    Katie Willan Bristol Ladies 3 1    
    Kelly Smith Cheltenham & Glos 1    
    Magda Szafraniec Bristol Ladies 3 1    
    Mary Angeline Mesa Royal Wootton Bassett 1    
    Monika Vrublova Cheltenham & Glos 1    
    Neli Mitiva Cardiff Jets 1    
    Nikki Roorda PMVC Ladies 1    
    Patrycia Banasiak Cardiff Jets 1    
    Phoebe Reed Petroc Beach Academy 1    
    Rhiannon Sweet PMVC Ladies 1    
    Rose Williams Cardiff Jets 1    
    Sofia Almeida Bristol Ladies 3 1    
    Tejah Mossman Taunton Kidz 1    
    Vicky Wilkins PMVC Ladies 1    
    Violetta Gorecka Torexe 1    
    Zuzana Pritchard Royal Wootton Bassett 1