Southwest Volleyball Association League 2018/2019
Fixtures & Results www.volleyballmatches.co.uk
 

SW Mens

Team 
No. Home Team   Away Team Date Day Time Venue Result Score Reports
1 Bristol VC Men 2 v Kernow 7th Oct Sun 11:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 0 : 3 22-25 15-25 15-25      
2 Gloucester Eagles v Petroc Beach Academy 7th Oct Sun 11:00 Riverside S&L, Gloucester 2 : 3 25-19 25-19 23-25 23-25 10-15  
3 City of Bristol v Kernow 7th Oct Sun 13:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 3 : 0 25-17 25-17 28-26      
4 Petroc Beach Academy v Yeovil 7th Oct Sun 13:00 Riverside S&L, Gloucester 3 : 0 25-21 25-15 26-24    
5 Bristol VC Men 2 v City of Bristol 7th Oct Sun 15:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol 0 : 3 9-25 12-25 10-25      
6 Gloucester Eagles v Yeovil 7th Oct Sun 15:00 Riverside S&L, Gloucester 3 : 1 25-17 25-21 23-25 25-16    
8 PMVC Men v Yeovil 21st Oct Sun 11:00 Plymstock School 0 : 3 20-25 21-25 18-25    
7 Kernow v City of Bristol 21st Oct Sun 11:00 Cornwall College, Redruth 3 : 0 25-22 25-19 25-15      
11 Yeovil v Exeter Storm 21st Oct Sun 13:00 Plymstock School 1 : 3 20-25 25-23 13-25 11-25    
10 City of Bristol v Petroc Beach Academy 21st Oct Sun 13:00 Cornwall College, Redruth 2 : 3 25-17 25-27 25-19 24-26 10-15  
13 PMVC Men v Exeter Storm 21st Oct Sun 15:00 Plymstock School 0 : 3 16-25 19-25 22-25    
12 Kernow v Petroc Beach Academy 21st Oct Sun 15:00 Cornwall College, Redruth 3 : 1 25-23 25-16 23-25 25-18    
9 Gloucester Eagles v Bristol VC Men 2 28th Oct Sun 11:00 Riverside S&L, Gloucester 3 : 0 25-20 25-13 25-18      
15 Petroc Beach Academy v Gloucester Eagles 4th Nov Sun 11:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple 3 : 1 15-25 25-14 25-21 26-24    
14 Kernow v Bristol VC Men 2 * 4th Nov Sun 11:00 Cornwall College, Redruth 3 : 0 25-0 25-0 25-0      
16 Yeovil v Bristol VC Men 2 * 4th Nov Sun 13:00 Cornwall College, Redruth 3 : 0 25-0 25-0 25-0      
17 Gloucester Eagles v PMVC Men 4th Nov Sun 13:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple 1 : 3 25-19 18-25 20-25 26-28  
19 Petroc Beach Academy v PMVC Men 4th Nov Sun 15:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple 3 : 0 25-21 25-16 26-24      
18 Kernow v Yeovil 4th Nov Sun 15:00 Cornwall College, Redruth 3 : 0 25-11 25-17 25-20      
21 Exeter Storm v Bristol VC Men 2 18th Nov Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-12 25-16 25-11      
20 PMVC Men v Gloucester Eagles 18th Nov Sun 11:00 Plymstock School 2 : 3 25-22 25-12 20-25 22-25 16-18  
22 Bristol VC Men 2 v Petroc Beach Academy 18th Nov Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 0 : 3 9-25 20-25 19-25      
23 City of Bristol v Gloucester Eagles 18th Nov Sun 13:00 Plymstock School 2 : 3 22-25 25-19 25-19 14-25 12-15  
25 Exeter Storm v Petroc Beach Academy 18th Nov Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 1 : 3 23-25 22-25 25-21 22-25    
24 PMVC Men v City of Bristol 18th Nov Sun 15:00 Plymstock School 3 : 1 25-21 23-25 25-16 25-21    
27 Gloucester Eagles v Exeter Storm 13th Jan Sun 11:00 Riverside S&L, Gloucester       
26 Bristol VC Men 2 v PMVC Men 13th Jan Sun 11:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol       
29 Exeter Storm v City of Bristol 13th Jan Sun 13:00 Riverside S&L, Gloucester       
28 Yeovil v PMVC Men 13th Jan Sun 13:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol       
30 Bristol VC Men 2 v Yeovil 13th Jan Sun 15:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol       
31 Gloucester Eagles v City of Bristol 13th Jan Sun 15:00 Riverside S&L, Gloucester       
32 City of Bristol v PMVC Men 10th Feb Sun 11:00 Oasis Academy, Brislington       
33 Exeter Storm v Gloucester Eagles 10th Feb Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter       
34 PMVC Men v Bristol VC Men 2 10th Feb Sun 13:00 Oasis Academy, Brislington       
35 Gloucester Eagles v Kernow 10th Feb Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter       
37 Exeter Storm v Kernow 10th Feb Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter       
36 City of Bristol v Bristol VC Men 2 10th Feb Sun 15:00 Oasis Academy, Brislington       
38 Petroc Beach Academy v Bristol VC Men 2 24th Feb Sun 11:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
39 Yeovil v Kernow 24th Feb Sun 11:00 Oxleys Sports Centre       
41 Kernow v Gloucester Eagles 24th Feb Sun 13:00 Oxleys Sports Centre       
40 Bristol VC Men 2 v Exeter Storm 24th Feb Sun 13:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
42 Petroc Beach Academy v Exeter Storm 24th Feb Sun 15:00 Petroc College, Barnstaple       
43 Yeovil v Gloucester Eagles 24th Feb Sun 15:00 Oxleys Sports Centre       
45 PMVC Men v Petroc Beach Academy 17th Mar Sun 11:00 Plymstock School       
44 City of Bristol v Exeter Storm 17th Mar Sun 11:00 Oasis Academy, Brislington       
47 Exeter Storm v Yeovil 17th Mar Sun 13:00 Oasis Academy, Brislington       
46 Petroc Beach Academy v Kernow 17th Mar Sun 13:00 Plymstock School       
49 PMVC Men v Kernow 17th Mar Sun 15:00 Plymstock School       
48 City of Bristol v Yeovil 17th Mar Sun 15:00 Oasis Academy, Brislington       
50 Bristol VC Men 2 v Gloucester Eagles 24th Mar Sun 15:00 Steiner Academy, Bristol       
51 Kernow v Exeter Storm 7th Apr Sun 11:00 Truro Leisure Centre       
52 Yeovil v Petroc Beach Academy 7th Apr Sun 11:00 Oxleys Sports Centre       
53 Petroc Beach Academy v City of Bristol 7th Apr Sun 13:00 Oxleys Sports Centre       
54 Exeter Storm v PMVC Men 7th Apr Sun 13:00 Truro Leisure Centre       
55 Kernow v PMVC Men 7th Apr Sun 15:00 Truro Leisure Centre       
56 Yeovil v City of Bristol 7th Apr Sun 15:00 Oxleys Sports Centre       
*points deducted