Southwest Volleyball Association League 2019/2020
Fixtures & Results www.volleyballmatches.co.uk
 

SW Mens

Team 
No. Home Team   Away Team Date Day Time Venue Result Score Reports
1 Petroc Beach Academy v Cheltenham & Gloucester 6th Oct Sun 10:30 Petroc College Barnstaple 3 : 0 25-15 25-15 25-23    
3 Lydney Lynx v Weymouth Waves 6th Oct Sun 11:00 Freedom Leisure, Lydney 3 : 1 19-25 25-22 27-25 25-19    
2 PMVC Men v Yeovil 6th Oct Sun 11:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 3 : 2 22-25 25-20 16-25 25-19 15-10
4 City of Bristol v Cheltenham & Gloucester 6th Oct Sun 12:30 Petroc College Barnstaple 3 : 0 25-11 25-15 25-6    
6 Weymouth Waves v Cardiff Panthers 6th Oct Sun 13:00 Freedom Leisure, Lydney 0 : 3 15-25 23-25 11-25      
5 Exeter Storm v Yeovil 6th Oct Sun 13:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 3 : 0 25-11 25-10 25-12    
7 Petroc Beach Academy v City of Bristol 6th Oct Sun 14:30 Petroc College Barnstaple 3 : 2 18-25 25-16 21-25 25-23 15-7
9 Lydney Lynx v Cardiff Panthers 6th Oct Sun 15:00 Freedom Leisure, Lydney 3 : 2 25-16 17-25 25-21 25-27 15-13  
8 PMVC Men v Exeter Storm 6th Oct Sun 15:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 0 : 3 15-25 25-27 22-25    
10 Weymouth Waves v City of Bristol 3rd Nov Sun 10:00 Redlands Community Sports Hub 3 : 2 15-25 25-20 26-28 25-19 15-13  
11 Cardiff Panthers v PMVC Men 3rd Nov Sun 11:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 1 : 3 25-18 20-25 18-25 18-25  
12 Exeter Storm v Lydney Lynx 3rd Nov Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-17 25-17 25-6    
13 City of Bristol v Yeovil 3rd Nov Sun 12:00 Redlands Community Sports Hub 3 : 0 25-23 27-25 25-19    
14 PMVC Men v Cheltenham & Gloucester 3rd Nov Sun 13:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 0 : 3 22-25 19-25 19-25      
15 Lydney Lynx v Petroc Beach Academy 3rd Nov Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-20 25-17 25-22      
16 Weymouth Waves v Yeovil 3rd Nov Sun 14:00 Redlands Community Sports Hub 2 : 3 23-25 25-10 25-16 22-25 10-15  
18 Exeter Storm v Petroc Beach Academy 3rd Nov Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-8 25-16 25-13    
17 Cardiff Panthers v Cheltenham & Gloucester 3rd Nov Sun 15:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff 3 : 2 20-25 19-25 25-21 27-25 15-6
19 City of Bristol v PMVC Men 17th Nov Sun 11:00 Oasis Academy Brislington 3 : 0 25-13 25-18 25-17    
20 Cheltenham & Gloucester v Weymouth Waves 17th Nov Sun 11:00 Bournside School 1 : 3 22-25 25-20 15-25 19-25    
21 Lydney Lynx v PMVC Men 17th Nov Sun 13:00 Oasis Academy Brislington 3 : 1 25-19 25-20 21-25 25-16    
22 Weymouth Waves v Exeter Storm 17th Nov Sun 13:00 Bournside School 0 : 3 15-25 12-25 19-25      
23 City of Bristol v Lydney Lynx 17th Nov Sun 15:00 Oasis Academy Brislington 3 : 1 25-19 25-12 26-28 25-15  
24 Cheltenham & Gloucester v Exeter Storm 17th Nov Sun 15:00 Bournside School 0 : 3 8-25 14-25 24-26      
25 Lydney Lynx v Yeovil 1st Dec Sun 11:00 Freedom Leisure, Lydney 3 : 2 25-16 20-25 25-16 25-27 15-13  
26 Cheltenham & Gloucester v Yeovil 1st Dec Sun 13:00 Freedom Leisure, Lydney 3 : 2 19-25 20-25 25-19 25-21 15-7
27 Lydney Lynx v Cheltenham & Gloucester 1st Dec Sun 15:00 Freedom Leisure, Lydney 0 : 3 19-25 22-25 20-25      
28 Weymouth Waves v PMVC Men 8th Dec Sun 10:00 Redlands Community Sports Hub 3 : 0 25-16 25-12 25-17      
29 Cardiff Panthers v Exeter Storm 8th Dec Sun 10:30 Llanishen Leisure Centre, Cardiff 0 : 3 11-25 22-25 23-25      
30 PMVC Men v Petroc Beach Academy 8th Dec Sun 12:00 Redlands Community Sports Hub 0 : 3 20-25 23-25 16-25    
31 Exeter Storm v City of Bristol 8th Dec Sun 12:30 Llanishen Leisure Centre, Cardiff 3 : 0 25-15 25-20 25-12      
32 Weymouth Waves v Petroc Beach Academy 8th Dec Sun 14:00 Redlands Community Sports Hub 1 : 3 23-25 22-25 26-24 20-25    
33 Cardiff Panthers v City of Bristol 8th Dec Sun 14:30 Llanishen Leisure Centre, Cardiff 3 : 2 11-25 25-18 24-26 25-23 15-11  
34 Exeter Storm v Cardiff Panthers 19th Jan Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-17 25-13 27-25    
35 Cardiff Panthers v Weymouth Waves 19th Jan Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 2 : 3 12-25 25-20 19-25 27-25 7-15  
36 Exeter Storm v Weymouth Waves 19th Jan Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-19 25-5 25-14    
37 Petroc Beach Academy v Yeovil 26th Jan Sun 10:30 Petroc College Barnstaple 3 : 1 26-24 15-25 25-19 25-23  
38 Cheltenham & Gloucester v City of Bristol 26th Jan Sun 11:00 Bournside School 3 : 0 25-22 25-16 25-16      
39 Yeovil v PMVC Men 26th Jan Sun 12:30 Petroc College Barnstaple 3 : 2 20-25 22-25 28-26 25-23 15-10
40 Lydney Lynx v City of Bristol 26th Jan Sun 13:00 Bournside School 3 : 0 25-15 25-23 25-18      
41 Petroc Beach Academy v PMVC Men 26th Jan Sun 14:30 Petroc College Barnstaple 3 : 2 18-25 20-25 25-22 25-19 15-12
42 Cheltenham & Gloucester v Lydney Lynx 26th Jan Sun 15:00 Bournside School 3 : 0 25-22 25-19 25-22      
43 PMVC Men v City of Bristol 9th Feb Sun 11:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 3 : 2 25-19 24-26 25-17 22-25 15-9
45 City of Bristol v Weymouth Waves 9th Feb Sun 13:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 0 : 3 25-27 20-25 22-25    
47 PMVC Men v Weymouth Waves 9th Feb Sun 15:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 3 : 1 19-25 25-16 25-15 25-22  
49 Petroc Beach Academy v Lydney Lynx 23rd Feb Sun 10:30 Petroc College Barnstaple 2 : 3 18-25 26-24 22-25 25-18 13-15  
50 Yeovil v Cardiff Panthers 23rd Feb Sun 10:30 Oxleys Sports Centre Sherborne 1 : 3 17-25 25-18 17-25 19-25    
51 Exeter Storm v Cheltenham & Gloucester 23rd Feb Sun 11:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-12 25-21 25-17    
52 City of Bristol v Cardiff Panthers 23rd Feb Sun 12:30 Oxleys Sports Centre Sherborne 3 : 1 25-22 27-25 23-25 25-20  
53 Weymouth Waves v Lydney Lynx 23rd Feb Sun 12:30 Petroc College Barnstaple 2 : 3 25-14 21-25 22-25 25-22 13-15  
54 Cheltenham & Gloucester v PMVC Men 23rd Feb Sun 13:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 1 22-25 25-21 26-24 25-17  
55 Petroc Beach Academy v Weymouth Waves 23rd Feb Sun 14:30 Petroc College Barnstaple 1 : 3 20-25 26-28 25-17 17-25    
56 Yeovil v City of Bristol 23rd Feb Sun 14:30 Oxleys Sports Centre Sherborne 0 : 3 15-25 19-25 15-25      
57 Exeter Storm v PMVC Men 23rd Feb Sun 15:00 Riverside Leisure Centre, Exeter 3 : 0 25-13 25-20 25-9    
44 Cheltenham & Gloucester v Petroc Beach Academy 8th Mar Sun 11:45 Bournside School 3 : 0 25-22 25-17 25-15    
46 Petroc Beach Academy v Cardiff Panthers 8th Mar Sun 13:45 Bournside School 0 : 3 20-25 19-25 11-25      
48 Cheltenham & Gloucester v Cardiff Panthers 8th Mar Sun 15:45 Bournside School 3 : 1 25-23 25-21 16-25 25-20    
58 Yeovil v Cheltenham & Gloucester 15th Mar Sun 10:30 Oxleys Sports Centre Sherborne 1 : 3 27-25 16-25 19-25 13-25    
59 City of Bristol v Petroc Beach Academy 15th Mar Sun 11:00 Oasis Academy Brislington 3 : 0 25-14 25-21 25-14    
60 PMVC Men v Cardiff Panthers 15th Mar Sun 11:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 3 : 0 25-10 25-18 25-23      
61 Weymouth Waves v Cheltenham & Gloucester 15th Mar Sun 12:30 Oxleys Sports Centre Sherborne 1 : 3 19-25 25-22 16-25 22-25    
63 Cardiff Panthers v Lydney Lynx 15th Mar Sun 13:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 2 : 3 13-25 25-22 19-25 25-23 12-15    
62 Petroc Beach Academy v Exeter Storm 15th Mar Sun 13:00 Oasis Academy Brislington 0 : 3 15-25 19-25 15-25      
64 Yeovil v Weymouth Waves 15th Mar Sun 14:30 Oxleys Sports Centre Sherborne 2 : 3 24-26 27-25 21-25 25-21 12-15
65 City of Bristol v Exeter Storm 15th Mar Sun 15:00 Oasis Academy Brislington 3 : 1 12-25 25-23 25-22 27-25  
66 PMVC Men v Lydney Lynx 15th Mar Sun 15:00 Stoke Damerel Community College 3 : 0 25-23 25-16 25-21      
67 Yeovil v Lydney Lynx 29th Mar Sun 10:30 Oxleys Sports Centre Sherborne       
68 Lydney Lynx v Exeter Storm 29th Mar Sun 12:30 Oxleys Sports Centre Sherborne       
69 Yeovil v Exeter Storm 29th Mar Sun 14:30 Oxleys Sports Centre Sherborne       
70 Cardiff Panthers v Petroc Beach Academy 5th Apr Sun 11:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff       
71 Yeovil v Petroc Beach Academy 5th Apr Sun 13:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff       
72 Cardiff Panthers v Yeovil 5th Apr Sun 15:00 Cathedral School, Llandaff